Followers

Saturday, January 21, 2012

waiting outside the lines.!

comel jaa greyson chance nie kan? sudi dak jdi pakwe i? haha


Waiting Outside The Lines

You’ll Never Enjoy Your Life,
Livin' Inside The Box
You’re So Afraid Of Taking Chances,
How You Gonna Reach The Top?


Rules And Regulations,
Force You To Play It Safe
Get Rid Of All The Hesitation,
It’s Time For You To Seize The Day



Instead Of Just Sitting Around
And Looking Down On Tomorrow
You Gotta Let Your Feet Off The Ground,
The Time Is Now



I’m Waiting, Waiting, Just Waiting,
I’m Waiting, Waiting Outside The Lines
Waiting Outside The Lines
Waiting Outside The Lines



Try To Have No Regrets
Even If It’s Just Tonight
How You Gonna Walk Ahead
If You Keep Living Blind



Stuck In The Same Position,
You Deserve So Much More
There’s A Whole World Around Us,
Just Waiting To Be Explored



Instead Of Just Sitting Around
And Looking Down On Tomorrow
You Gotta Let Your Feet Off The Ground,
The Time Is Now, Just Let It Go



Don't Wanna Have To Force You To Smile
I’m Here To Help You Notice The Rainbow
Cause I Know,
What’s In You Is Out There



I’m Waiting, Waiting, Just Waiting,
I’m Waiting, Waiting Outside The Lines
Waiting Outside The Lines
Waiting Outside The Lines



I’m Trying To Be Patient (I’m Trying To Be Patient)
The First Step Is The Hardest (hardest)
I Know You Can Make It,
Go Ahead And Take It



I’m Waiting, Waiting, Just Waiting I’m Waiting
I’m Waiting, Waiting, Just Waiting
I’m Waiting, Waiting Outside The Lines
Waiting Outside The Lines
Waiting Outside The Lines



You’ll Never Enjoy Your Life
Living Inside The Box
You’re So Afraid Of Taking Chances,
How You Gonna Reach The Top?

! lirik yang full of meaning !






love this song like i love errr. haha. please don't u ever ask me about BF bcoz im single mingle ja skrg. haha. hurm.sbnarnya di sini just na talking2 about ma work. 3 word i can say is I LOVE IT. haha. ak ska jga bdk2 nie. walaupont agak pnt tpy doag nie lwak la. tmbh2 plak. sblom doag blek doag akn cium pipi ak. what a sweet. ha

MY LOVE:
HAFIZI
AWATIF
DANIEL
HUSNA
SYIRA
NADA
AKHMAL
IRFAN
RAIHANA
AFIQAH
RUSYIDI
SYAZA
AIN
NAZRIN
DANISH
IZWAN

CEGU SYANG KAMOO SUMA.!!

~~taska rahimah(taska al-ummi)~~
Starry Sun